Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2020 Hound Dog Half Marathon
Elkmont, AL
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
Race:
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 15
16 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
half Overall Females
1st
943
Sue Anne Perry
01:35:41
7:18/mile
51
F
1
half Overall Males
1st
578
ADRIAN GONZALEZ
01:28:35
6:45/mile
40
M
1
half Female Masters
1st
944
Mary Marshall
01:45:40
8:03/mile
62
F
2
half Male Masters
1st
903
Wallace Robertson
01:42:18
7:48/mile
58
M
4
half Male 1 to 15
1st
933
Ben Wade
01:57:54
8:59/mile
15
M
15
2nd
547
AIDAN PIERCEY
02:06:01
9:37/mile
13
M
24
3rd
565
AUSTIN KIMBROUGH
02:34:13
11:46/mile
15
M
40
half Female 20 to 29
1st
580
BRITTANY ARTZ
02:14:42
10:16/mile
29
F
11
2nd
940
Anna Barrera
02:15:55
10:22/mile
26
F
14
3rd
919
Lauren Stegen
02:33:38
11:43/mile
29
F
25
half Male 20 to 29
1st
284
ETHAN WIDENER
01:51:30
8:30/mile
28
M
10
2nd
265
GARRETT MCGOWAN
03:43:43
17:04/mile
27
M
51
half Female 30 to 39
1st
579
MAGGY PEREZ
01:50:34
8:26/mile
38
F
3
2nd
567
BROOK MOATES
01:59:27
9:07/mile
37
F
5
3rd
485
JILL GAMBLE
02:03:53
9:27/mile
36
F
7
half Male 30 to 39
1st
275
BRET WADDELL
01:37:12
7:25/mile
34
M
2
2nd
941
Joseph Levasseur
01:38:36
7:31/mile
34
M
3
3rd
896
Kevin Green
01:44:44
7:59/mile
33
M
6
half Female 40 to 49
1st
582
LISA WYLIE
02:05:33
9:35/mile
47
F
8
2nd
910
Valerie Hughes
02:16:38
10:25/mile
44
F
15
3rd
914
Tammy Rettig
02:17:29
10:29/mile
43
F
16
half Male 40 to 49
1st
570
JOHN THORPE
01:46:28
8:07/mile
44
M
7
2nd
588
ROBERT HERRING
01:53:11
8:38/mile
40
M
11
3rd
294
JAMES BLACKWOOD
01:53:35
8:40/mile
46
M
12
half Female 50 to 59
1st
920
DAWN EVANS
01:55:32
8:49/mile
51
F
4
2nd
577
TERESA NEAL
02:01:50
9:17/mile
51
F
6
3rd
502
Pam Emerson
02:23:26
10:56/mile
50
F
21
half Male 50 to 59
1st
934
Tim Wade
01:42:34
7:49/mile
51
M
5
2nd
552
BENNY PHIFER
01:47:59
8:14/mile
56
M
8
3rd
598
Wade Holland
01:53:44
8:40/mile
56
M
13
half Female 60 to 69
1st
897
Kathy Harper
02:11:02
10:00/mile
68
F
9
2nd
272
KIM MCCANDLESS
02:26:17
11:09/mile
62
F
22
3rd
931
Linda Sadler
02:44:33
12:33/mile
69
F
34
half Male 60 to 69
1st
942
EDWARD RUSSELL
02:01:27
9:16/mile
60
M
18
2nd
900
Denny Thornton
02:18:07
10:32/mile
65
M
32
3rd
912
David Parr
02:33:01
11:40/mile
62
M
38
half Male 70 and up
1st
282
JOHN LARSEN
02:17:18
10:28/mile
70
M
30
2nd
498
ELLIS HURST
02:53:53
13:16/mile
72
M
48
3rd
290
WILBURN DOUGLASS
03:29:23
15:59/mile
72
M
50